Monday, June 30, 2008


Well today i went to the ATM to get my rent money out. I usually get it out of the ATM at Albertsons in Emmett. At the Emmett ATM I just swipe my card and put it back in my wallet and go on with the transaction. But at the Albertsons here in Meridian the ATM sucks you card in and then spits it out at the end. So i just left my card in the ATM, thinking i had swiped it and returned it safely to my wallet. Well, i had to call in and cancel my card and i will receive a new one in 3-5 business days. lame....i guess i needed a new one anyways. Mine had a huge crack in it. Good thing i noticed it was gone before someone put me into debt.

Saturday, June 28, 2008

Baby Factory

Somy family is a baby factory. i have three sisters and two brothers. i already have two nieces. i have two nephews on the way. and Fontanna just found out she is pregnant. And my sister Jessie is gonna start trying in August or something. They're everywhere! All my sisters are married and one of my brothers is married and they are all reproducing. IM not even married yet. the only reason my other brother hasn't started yet is because he just turned twelve....(puberty! EH!) anyways. yeah.

Controversy Survey

Do you have the guts to answer these Q's and repost as The Controversial Survey?

Would you do meth if it was legalized?
nope. sounds too scary.

Abortion: for or against?
it depends on the situation. i don't think it's a form of birth control. i think if the baby has a heart beat it should be a very important and hard decision to make. people should consider adoption first. i personally could never live with myself. and how come people can get abortions and it's all fine and dandy but if you kill a pregnant women it is TWO counts of murder....what if she was gonna get an abortion anyways? shouldnt it only be one count of murder. this confuses me very much. but if a twelve year old was raped or maybe if you and the baby were both at risk of dying then those are special situations in which abortion might be a good thing.

Would our country fall with a woman president?
It depends on the individual person. not gender or anything. i have to agree with ameilia... I believe we would have been destroyed had Hilary Clinton gotten the nomination, too. but i also think we at this point we are screwed no matter which man gets elected this time.

Do you believe in the death penalty?
I do. To protect society from them more than to punish them. yes. plus letting them fester in jail forever costs too much.

Do you wish marijuana would be legalized already?
i dont think it matters. if it was legalized the same people would smoke it and the ones that didnt probably wouldnt.

Are you for or against premarital sex?
It's your own choice. you have to decide. and decide before if you will regret it or have any guilt or consequences.

Do you think same sex marriage should be legalized?
well maybe if it was "normal" and "legal" they would stop showing off and pissing about it all the time because they aren't cool for pretending they are gay anymore. and the people who are really gay could just live in peace...

Do you think its wrong that so many Hispanics are moving to the USA?
i agree with ameilia. I don't think it's wrong for any people to want to come here. especially since we are so awesome. What I do have a problem with is the ones who come here but refuse to live productive lives and leach off our welfare programs. And if they're gonna live here, they need to learn English. I don't care where they're from, but they'd better learn to speak the language. If we went to any other country, we'd be expected to learn their language. and if they are so proud of their country and language and refuse to accept ours why dont they go fix their own country instead of coming here and ruining ours.


A 12 year old girl has a baby..should she keep it?
well back in like the medieval days little girls married dirty old men all the time and became baby factories. if they werent a baby factory by the time they were our legal age (18) they were pretty much considered old maids. but i guess they should do the adoption thingy.

Should the alcohol age be lowered to 18?
agree again.....No. The ones who want to drink are doing it already, and wayyy before they're 18. The only thing lowering the drinking age would do would be contributing to those who are already doing it illegally.

Should the war in Iraq be called off?
i think that at this time if we just up and left them it would be a disaster for would be chaotic and they would just go back to their old ways. if will take a while to change hundreds? thousands? of years of culture.

Do you believe in spanking your children?
if it's necessary and their is no alternative more appropriate punishment.

A mother is declared innocent after murdering her 5 children in a temporary insanity case...opinion?
depends on lots of things. a lot of women have horrible uncontrollable hormone issues after having a baby. my mom had really bad depressions for weeks or months only after have baby BOYS. she left though and got help until she was mentally capable of caring for them.

It's between you and a person who is being kept alive by life support has to die, who?
depends on age, chances of life, etc.

Are you afraid others will judge you from reading some of your answers?
i live in AMERICA. HAHA! and a bunch of awesome soldiers fought for my freedom to have my own opinions so im gonna take advantage of it so that they didnt die for and suffer for nothing. egg my house if you want...

Wednesday, June 25, 2008


So i discovered what chris and bekah's son will look like. We are all looking forward to November.......hopefully chris will pass on the unibrow.... :)

Tuesday, June 24, 2008


So my family is pretty much female dominated. When my dad and brother were in Iraq there were only William and Michael to be the men of the family but they don't really count because they are more girlie than us girls. There were four teenage girls at one time in my parents house and ONE bathroom. Not to mention my mom, dad, chris, and william in the same house. but my sister shiloh is having a baby boy in september and my brother chris is having a boy in november so maybe the numbers will start evening out. anyways. blah blah blah.... right now there are 8 girls and 6 boys. so they are catching up pretty fast. when the two nephews decide to burst forth they will have us outnumbered....and maybe there is a small chance that someday i might be able to find a man that will marry me and that would add another boy to the family.

Monday, June 23, 2008


I just wanted to put some pictures of Kelley on here so everyone would know how hot he is. Plus i wanted some pictures of him to look at while i mess around on the computer. He is pretty much the most gorgeous man ALIVE! i win.

Sunday, June 22, 2008


i really need to go to college but idk what i wanna do or where i wanna go. it also kinda depends what happens with me and kelley. if anything happens. it's probably too late to apply anywhere anyways. plus there is this issue where i don't have hardly any money. there are student loans though. i guess ill just have to do it. and soon. maybe i can at least get certified in something this year. eh....there is so much i want to do i dont know where to start...


Well my boyfriend leaves for marine basic training in like a month. on july 28. it's pretty stressful for me but even more stressful for him. i think he will be an awesome marine and do really good. it is something he really wants so i know he will do whatever it takes to make it through. im really happy that he gets to do something he really wants to do. but idk what will happen to us...

Wednesday, June 18, 2008

tie dye continued...

so i gave him the ie dyed stuff i made and he really liked it...he even pinkie swore that he loved it and said thank. you. YAY! success...

Tuesday, June 17, 2008

About my frustration with my sewing machine...

I just needed to adjust the tension... HAHA! I'm just a fail fail lately when it comes to...everything.

Failure surprise...too stupid to live!!!

So i failed and my boyfriend tie dyed all these shirts with his friend travis and a couple turned out good but most of them failed. So i wanted to surprise him by doing some really good ones and then giving them to him. at first they were AMAZING and bright and perfect and beautiful. But i took the rubber bands off before they were dry enough and they started bleeding together so i threw them in the dryer to dry them before the colors mixed. but the dryer mixed all the colors together anyways. all the orange turned bright pink somehow and kelley wont wear pink. so they failed again... It was really dumb and only like one turned out good. i feel like crap. I really wanted them to turn out good. It is a sad day for antje. : ( im gonna give them to him anyways. at least he can use them to work in or something destructive like that so he doesnt ruin his nice clothes. or if he doesn't want them ill use them for fabric to sew stuff with. i'm so frustrated right now. i spent like all day trying to get them perfect. and they were perfect. but my impatience destroyed them!

Bad Dream?

So i was taking a nap and i dreamed i was standing in my room and guin was crying out in the living room. i looked over at the other side of my room and i saw the shape of a person in the air. you could barely even notice it because it was so see through. and it jumped in my mouth and slammed me into the ground and i couldn't move at all. i kept trying to call for help but i couldn't. i just kind of gargled. then i woke up laying in the same spot and i couldn't move still for about ten seconds and guin was still crying in the living room and it seemed like i hadn't even been asleep through the whole thing. creepy. i was traumatized. im still all scared.

Monday, June 16, 2008

Hormones of DOOM!

Well the other day good old aunt flo decided to visit and i freaked out. poor kelley. i kept running around the house and yelling at him for nothing at like two in the morning. and i went out on the couch and then went back in and went out to my car and then went back in and grabbed my stuff like i was gonna leave like five times. i don't even know why or what i said. i remember why im on birth control so she only visits every three months. thats like four times a year. all the pain pills i took for cramps could have also contributed to the insanity. EH! well three months until the next outburst...lucky for kelley he will be at boot camp...

Saturday, June 14, 2008

BAH! frustration. PORRQQQUUUUEE!!!!

Me, Shiloh, and Fontanna make homemade crafts and sell them in a consignment shop. I was in the middle of sewing a bunch of adorable bibs. i had nine total to sew. i was on number three when my sewing machine started malfunctioning. EH! now i can't finish because i don't want to break my sewing machine by using it when i don't know what's wrong with it. i hate it when you are in the middle of something and you can't finish. AAAAARRRRGGGH.........i'm dead.

Coldilocks and the three Polar Bears

So me and fontanna's husband are in a constant war. he likes it to be like 68 degrees. i like it to be like 72 or even 74. every time i switch it to heat...he switches it to air conditioning. i sleep in the medium sized room by myself so i get really cold at night. Zach, Fontanna, and guin ALL sleep in a closet sized room so it probably heats up pretty fast. (they also have the big bedroom they just made it a playroom for guin) so i freeze to death and they roast to death. BOO!

Thursday, June 12, 2008

NOT MINE!! not mine!

Well on my myspace in the about me section it says....."i have a nephew and a ? on the way." for those who were confused. I am not expecting. shiloh is having a boy and we don't know what bekah's baby is yet so it is a ? at this point. haha! everyone thinks im "expecting" now. heehee! you can see by the picture that it is definitely bekah's...not mine! :)

Wednesday, June 11, 2008


So after i got back from failing at basic training Kelley got me a bunny. i named him muffin. He is all white with black eyeliner. He has a girlfriend now and they are gonna make babies. the other day i noticed that muffin's nails were about as long as him (since he is a dwarf bunny) so i took him over to kelley's to help me chop them. i was worried because he is kinda a crazy bunny. he has an insane personality which is normal for the kind of bunny he is (dwarf hotot). so i got him all wrapped up in a straight jacket (towel) and kelley started clipping his nails and he was perfectly calm and just sat there like a fat lump for once in his life. silly bunny. anyways. that was my pointless story. They only get to be about three pounds and they have awesome playful personalities. they will do acrobats in their homes and play with tennis balls and stuff...

Guiner doo

Today Guin watered all the flowers with the hose. it was so cute. Then she destroyed all my sidewalk chalk art with the hose. :( oh well. at least she had fun doing it. ill put pictures of it on here later after i get them developed/scanned etc....anyways. me and Fontanna planted some vines to cover up the hideous fence. they are finally starting to climb the fence. im so excited!

Auntie Sue and Old Keller

************* My boyfriend, Kelley, is the most gorgeous man ever! i'm pretty much madly in love with him. We have been together a little over a year. It was a year April 5th. He is leaving soon to become a hot mama marine. *proud* i will miss him very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very very much but im glad all his dreams are coming true and he is going to make something of himself. :) we usually just sit around and watch tv and eat because im usually tired from working and he....likes watching tv and eating. haha. sometimes we get out though. we like to go hiking and swimming and thinking of dumb things to do like tie-dying all his white clothes. my mom said we are like an OLD married couple. And i said," No it's just that by the time i get off work and get to his house i just want to take aspirin and go to bed." and she laughed because i proved her point.

Zombify me Cap'n

Random bit of info about me.....i love zombies and movies about them and Thriller is amazazamazing!!!

My Nieces

top: Lilli bottom: Guin
So i decided i pretty much have the cutest nieces EVER! I have a nephew and a ? on the way. i wonder what my nephews will look like. probably too pretty and they will look like girls. anyways. being an aunt is awesome. you can play with them when they are cute but when they are being terrorists you can always hand them back to their mommy...(or daddy in guin's case. haha! zach is whipped)

Tuesday, June 10, 2008


So there is this website where you fuse two pictures of two people to see what their babies would look like. this is what me and my boyfriend, kelley's, creation would be.